30th Toyota Classics Charity Concert
The Charity Concert was last held in Cambodia on 2nd November 2019 at Chaktomuk Theatre, in which the event was honorably attended by is Majesty King Norodom Sihamoni , the king of Cambodia, together with other high-ranking officers and other distinguished guests. Before the performance starts, Lok Oknha, Kong Nuon, chairman of Toyota Cambodia gives a welcome remark illustrating his impression, the purpose of hosting the event and the expected outcomes.
Toyota Classics 2019 was amazingly performed by the London Chamber Orchestra (LCO), from London which is a famous classical team with almost 100 years of music performance experience. This charity concert, to a great extent, could really attract a lot of potential and special guests to come and experience the live music performance. Hence, as an organizer, Toyota Cambodia, can create stronger brand image, build a better society and to create a more intimate and friendlier relationship with the society as well. This year, the local beneficiaries of the Charity Concert go to Kantha Bopha Children’s Hospital, Angkor Hospital for Children and Japan Heart Cambodia.
Furthermore, 30th edition of Toyota Classics has also come with “Start Your Impossible” project (SYI) through music that we conduct with students at Royal University of Fine Art.