The event was held at Chaktomuk Theatre on 3rd November 2018, and this Charity Concert was honorably attended by His Majesty Norodom Monineath Sihanouk, the king of Cambodia, together with other high ranking officers and other distinguished guests. Before the performance starts, Lok Oknha, Kong Nuon, chairman of TOYOTA Cambodia gives a welcome remark illustrating his impression, the purpose of hosting the event and the expected outcomes.
Toyota Classics 2018 was amazingly performed by the Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment, from London which going on a historical journey of the favorite classical compositions from the 16th and 17th centuries. This charity concert, to a great extent, could really attract a lot of potential and special guests to come and experience the live music performance. Hence, as an organizer, Toyota Cambodia, can create stronger brand image, build a better society and to create a more intimate and friendlier relationship with the society as well.
Furthermore, 29th edition of Toyota Classics has also come with “Start Your Impossible” project (SYI) through music that we conduct with students at Royal University of Fine Art as well.